?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 June 2009 @ 08:41 pm
 
Just graduated a few hours ago. Finally, finally, finally done. It was a long and very painful journey, lol.

Got home and got my grad gifts - a shiny new laptop :D it's beautiful. It's better than my desktop and my desktop is nice. I'm posting from it right now. It's wonderfullllll <3

Also the NY State government is imploding on itself, fail. The legislature is totally split down the middle and now stupid Paterson is trying to act like he has power and is getting involved. Fail. Just fail.
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
 
 
 
fyre_raynefyre_rayne on June 27th, 2009 03:26 pm (UTC)
OMG Doesn't graduation feel AMAZING?! ((Granted you've already graduated once but...)) So happy for you for your new laptop!
dark_stormhawk: OMG YAY - kermitdark_stormhawk on July 1st, 2009 10:18 pm (UTC)
hahaha I love the laptop so much... and graduating is AWESOME!!