?

Log in

 
 
19 July 2009 @ 09:40 pm
 
hahaha I finally saw Half-Blood Prince yesterday. It was pretty awesome, not gonna lie. I thought it was pretty accurate to the book up to like the very end where they kinda fucked it up a little but I still thought it was one of the better movies they done... holy shit it was super lulzy too. It was SO much funnier than any of the other movies. So yea, pretty epic. I forgot how much I LOVED Harry Potter, lol. I'm such a nerddddd.
 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
 
 
 
fyre_rayne: tommy/mertonfyre_rayne on July 20th, 2009 03:04 pm (UTC)
Now I'm really confused. I've heard "It wasn't anything like the book. It wasn't that great" to your comment and everything in between! Do I want to see this?